You are here: Home > Information > Attorney Admissions - 2012



Attorney Admissions - 2012

Updated: March 7, 2012


Petition for Admission  PDF DOWNLOAD

Petition for Admission - Procedures  PDF DOWNLOAD

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

JUDGE

COURTROOM

PETITION DUE

  January 6 (Fri.)

8:00

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  December 30 (Fri.)

  January 12 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  January 5 (Thur.)

  January 19 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  January 12 (Thur.)

  February 8 (Wed.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  February 1 (Wed.)

  February 15 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  February 8 (Wed.)

  February 23 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  February 16 (Thur.)

  March 9 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  March 2 (Fri.)

  March 21 (Wed.)

8:00

  St. Paul

   Frank

  7C

  March 14 (Wed.)

  March 29 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  March 22 (Thur.)

  April 6 (Fri.)

8:45

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  Devitt

  March 30 (Fri.)

  April 18 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Noel

  9W

  April 11 (Wed.)

  April 27 (Fri.)

9:00

  St. Paul

 Nelson

  7B

  April 20 (Fri.)

  May 10 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  May 3 (Thur.)

  May 17 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  May 10 (Thur.)

  May 25 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  May 18 (Fri.)

  June 8 (Fri.)

8:45

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  June 1 (Fri.)

  June 20 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  June 13 (Wed.)

  June 28 (Thur.)

9:30

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  June 21 (Thur.)

  July 13 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  July 6 (Fri.)

  July 19 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  July 12 (Thur.)

  July 26 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  July 19 (Thur.)

  August 3 (Fri.)

8:00

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  July 27 (Fri.)

  August 22 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  August 15 (Wed.)

  August 29 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  August 22 (Wed.)

  September 11 (Tue.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  September 4 (Tue.)

  September 20 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  September 13 (Thur.)

  September 27 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  September 20 (Thur.)

  October 5 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  September 28 (Fri.)

  October 12 (Fri.)

8:45

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  October 5 (Fri.)

  October 19 (Fri.)

8:00

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  October 12 (Fri.)

  November 8 (Thur.)

9:30

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  November 1 (Thur.)

  November 14 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  November 7 (Wed.)

  November 29 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  November 22 (Thur.)

  December 5 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  November 28 (Wed.)

  December 13 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  December 6 (Thur.)

  December 14 (Fri.)

8:45

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  December 7 (Fri.)

  December 19 (Wed.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  December 12 (Wed.)

  January 9 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  January 2 (Wed.)

Back To Top