You are here: Home > Information > Attorney Admission Ceremonies - 2015



Attorney Admission Ceremonies - 2015

Updated: November 26, 2014


Petition for Admission  PDF DOWNLOAD

Petition for Admission - Procedures  PDF DOWNLOAD

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

JUDGE

COURTROOM

PETITION DUE

  January 7 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  December 31 (Wed.)

  January 21 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

 13W

  January 14 (Wed.)

  February 6 (Fri.)

8:30

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  January 30 (Fri.)

  February 18 (Wed.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  February 11 (Wed.)

  March 6 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  February 27 (Fri.)

  March 19 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  March 12 (Thur.)

  April 2 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  March 26 (Thur.)

  April 16 (Thur.)

10:00

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  April 9 (Thur.)

  May 1 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  April 24 (Fri.)

  May 14 (Thur.)

9:30

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  May 7 (Thur.)

  May 29 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  May 22 (Fri.)

  June 10 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  June 3 (Wed.)

  June 19 (Fri.)

8:30

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  June 12 (Fri.)

  July 1 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  June 24 (Wed.)

  July 16 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  July 9 (Wed.)

  July 29 (Wed.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  July 22 (Wed.)

  August 13 (Thur.)

9:30

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  August 6 (Thur.)

  August 27 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  August 20 (Thur.)

  September 11 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  September 4 (Fri.)

  September 24 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  September 17 (Thur.)

  October 9 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  October 2 (Fri.)

  October 21 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  October 14 (Wed.)

  November 6 (Fri.)

8:30

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  October 30 (Fri.)

  November 18 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  November 11 (Wed.)

  December 3 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  November 26 (Thur.)

  December 17 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  December 10 (Thur.)

  January 6 (Wed.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  December 30 (Wed.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top