You are here: Home > Information > Attorney Admission Ceremonies - 2014



Attorney Admission Ceremonies - 2014

Updated: July 11, 2014


Petition for Admission  PDF DOWNLOAD

Petition for Admission - Procedures  PDF DOWNLOAD

DATE

TIME

LOCATION

JUDGE

COURTROOM

PETITION DUE

  January 8 (Wed.)

9:30

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  January 1 (Wed.)

  January 24 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  January 17 (Fri.)

  February 12 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  February 5 (Wed.)

  February 21 (Fri.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  February 14 (Fri.)

  March 12 (Weds.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  March 5 (Weds.)

  March 26 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  March 19 (Wed.)

  April 3 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  March 27 (Thur.)

  April 24 (Thur.)

10:00

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  April 17 (Thur.)

  April 25 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  April 18 (Fri.)

  May 23 (Fri.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  May 16 (Fri.)

  May 28 (Wed.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Tunheim

  13E

  May 21 (Wed.)

  June 12 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  June 5 (Thur.)

  June 20 (Fri.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  June 13 (Fri.)

  June 25 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  June 18 (Wed.)

  July 9 (Weds.)

10:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  July 2 (Weds.)

  July 17 (Thur.)

8:45

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  July 10 (Thur.)

  July 31 (Thur.)

10:00

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  July 24 (Thur.)

  August 22 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  August 15 (Fri.)

  September 4 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  August 28 (Thur.)

  September 12 (Fri.)

8:30

  St. Paul

  Frank

  7C

  September 5 (Fri.)

  September 19 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  September 12 (Fri.)

  October 17 (Fri.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Nelson

  7B

  October 10 (Fri.)

  October 23 (Thur.)

9:30

  Minneapolis

  Schiltz

  14E

  October 16 (Thur.)

  October 30 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Ericksen

  12W

  October 23 (Thur.)

  November 6 (Thur.)

9:00

  St. Paul

  Kyle

  7A

  October 30 (Thur.)

  November 12 (Wed.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Montgomery

  13W

  November 5 (Wed.)

  November 20 (Thur.)

10:00

  St. Paul

  Magnuson

  7D

  November 13 (Thur.)

  December 12 (Thur.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Doty

  14W

  December 5 (Thur.)

  January 9 (Fri.)

9:00

  Minneapolis

  Davis

  15E

  January 2 (Fri.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top